“Two Minutes, Two Pages” Workshop Assignments (2010)

 

Saturday Morning


Group 1 -Literary Fiction
(Ballroom A/B)

April Eberhardt, Jason Allen Ashlock


1.    Matthew Oleniuk
2.    Roger Letso
3.    Melanie Suggs
4.    Susan Moger
5.    Homa Zaryouni
6.    Ed Howle
7.    Lynette Eklund
8.    Margaret Ann Spinella
9.    Zarina Zabrisky
10.     Marilyn Oser
11.    Sanna Levine
12.



Group 2 – Mystery/Thriller FULL
(Ballroom A/B)

Marisa Corvisiero, Rebecca Strauss


1.    Kourtney Heintz
2.    Leon Shure
3.    Beverly Purdy
4.    Susan Paturzo
5.    Wendy Ball
6.    Angelique Briand
7.    Nora LeDuc
8.    Christi Fallon
9.    Archie Povzikov
10.    Ben Sharpton
11.    Peter Glassman
12.    Heather Pemberton



Group 3 – Young Adult
(Ballroom A/B)

Kathleen Ortiz, Molly Jaffa


1.    Hayley Morgan
2.    June Goodwin
3.    Jonathan Schramm
4.    Weronika Janczuk
5.    Melissa Hamilton
6.    Kim Kurz
7.    Jamie Foster
8.    Amelie Tyler
9.   J.P. McNeill                                    
10.    Jennifer Tellier
11.    Merridith Allen
12.




Group 4 -Sci Fi/Fantasy FULL
(Chelsea B)

Diana Fox, Suzie Townsend

1.    Russ Viola
2.    Jennifer Milligan
3.    Miriam Rosen
4.    Cathy Riesterer
5.    Denise McKee
6.    Meredith Letso
7.    Megan Fickling
8.    Ken Kraus
9.    Karen Bynum
10.   Marc Graham
11.   Lory  Kaufman
12.  Darin Kennedy
13.  Jeffrey Hetzel
14.  Carl Mullin
15.  Brian Stavely


Saturday Afternoon


Group 1 – Commercial Fiction FULL
(Ballroom A/B)

Diana Fox, April Eberhardt


1.    Stephanie Giancola
2.    Laura Katsaros
3.    Paul Edwards
4.    John Ochwat
5.    Melissa Hintz
6.    Monica Asbridge
7.    Heidi Goldman
8.    Janet Howle
9.    Glen Sowers
10.     Marianne Valls
11.    Dan Dionne
12.    H Andrew Mahon
13.    Tawni Auxier



Group 2 – Womens Fiction FULL
(Ballroom A/B)

Marisa Corvisiero, Kathleen Ortiz


1.    Kathryn Kemp-Griffin
2.    Monica Comas
3.    Karen Davis
4.    Judith E. Davis
5.    Pamela Toler
6.    Sharon Kendrew
7.    Lori Verni-Fogarsi
8.    Eileen Palma
9.    Melissa Roske
10.    Andrea Leskovar
11.    Sharen Butrum
12.    Jeanette Schneider
13.   Camille Di Maio

 



Group 3 -Nonfiction/Memoir
Mixed Genre
(Chelsea B)

Molly Jaffa, Jason Allen Ashlock, Suzie Townsend


1.    Ali Liddell
2.    Cherie Henderson
3.    Rudy Wilson Galdonik
4.    Yelda  Moers
5.    Maria Andreu
6.    Barrett  Goldsmith
7.    Birdie Mason
8.    
9.    
10.    
11.    
12.