Agent-Author Seminar Workshop Assignments (2010)

Thursday

Group 1 – Literary Fiction
(Ballroom A/B)

Morning session: Rebecca Friedman, Michelle Brower; Afternoon session: Natanya Wheeler, Jason Allen Ashlock

1.    Penda Aiken
2.    Sarah Cypher
3.    Marney McNall
4.    Michael Cooper
5.    Lucille Payne
6.    Debra Eder
7.    Anderson Washburn
8.    Ashley Murray
9.    Harold Suretsky
10.   Ryan Nolan
11.   Catherine Agnew
12.   Raymond Fuentez
13.   Sanna Levine
14.   Beth Ballentine (am)
15.   Irene Turner

FULL Group 2 – Commercial Fiction 1/Memoir
(Ballroom A/B)

Morning session: Kirsten Neuhaus, Jenny Bent; Afternoon session: Kathleen Ortiz, Stephany Evans

1.    Marcelline Jenny
2.    Stephen Maitland-Lewis
3.    MaryAnn Kempher
4.    Edward Samson
5.    Elliott Baker
6.    Richard Goode-Allen
7.    Priscille  Sibley
8.    Robert Fortner
9.    Patricia Gibson
10.    Carol McAfee
11.    Anthony Blumfield
12.    Laurie Silver
13.   Susan Nadathur(am)
14.   Nadina LaSpina
15.   Tiffany Burns
Group 3 – Commercial 2 (Ballroom A/B)

Morning session: Rebecca Strauss, Jason Allen Ashlock; Afternoon session: Jennifer DeChiara, Jenny Bent

1.    John Cooker
2.    JoAnn Kienzle
3.    Ken Zemsky
4.    June Goodwin
5.    Benjamin Yablon
6.    David Kritz
7.    Diane Owens
8.    Roberta Boatman
9.    Vanessa Gil
10.   Rebecca Burrell
11.   Harjinder Dhillon
12.   Robert Kelly
13.   Melissa Foster
14.   Katherine Sather
15.   

FULL Group 4 – Mystery/Thriller

(Herald Square A)

Morning session: Natanya Wheeler, Weronika Janczuk; Afternoon session: Michelle Brower, Paul Cirone

1.    Arkady Povzikov
2.    Earl Findorff
3.    Don Weiss
4.   Carrie Voorhis
5.    Michael Foley
6.    Arden Broeking
7.    Kenneth Butler
8.    Glen  Barrera
9.    Rich Zahradnik
10.   Melinda Crocker
11.   Rick Vidal
12.   Tejas Desai
13.   Zeynep Tunc
14.    Beth Herstein
15.   Edward Langenback

Group 5 – Young Adult 1

(Herald B)

Morning session: Suzie Townsend, Kathleen Ortiz; Afternoon session: Kirsten Neuhaus, Rebecca Friedman

1.    Sara Eakin
2.    Lynne Gobioff
3.    John Wells
4.    Tawdra Kandle
5.    Jeanmarie Anaya
6.    Bernadette Duncan
7.    Joseph Lowery
8.    Jeanmarie Anaya
9.    Lisa Anderson
10.   
11.   
12.   
13.   
14.   
15.   

Group 6 – Young Adult 2

(Chelsea A)

Morning session: Tamar Rydzinski, Jason Pinter; Afternoon session: Suzie Townsend, Diana Fox

1.    Susan Nadathur(pm)
2.    Catherine Riesterer
3.    Stuart Nachbar
4.    Tamara Girardi
5.    Teri Garcia Yamamura
6.    Amanda Coffin
7.    Richard Martin
8.    Jessie Sanford
9.    Steven Schatz
10.   
11.   
12.   
13.   
14.   
15.   

MORNING ONLY:

Group 7 & Group 8 combined – Women’s Fiction & Fantasy/Sci-Fi

(Chelsea B)

Morning session: Stephany Evans, Paul Cirone

1.    Lori Reisenbichler
2.    Linda Parker
3.    Marisa Costa
4.    Julia Hirsch
5.    Margaret Ann Spinella
6.    Eleanor Gwyn-Jones
7.   John O’Neill
8.   Joe Seegitz
9.   Berk Washburn
10.   Linda Dankovich
11.   Andrew Fitz
12.   Amy Merrill-Wyatt
13.   David Fortier
14.  
15.  

Group 7 – Women’s Fiction

(Chelsea B)

Afternoon session: Rebecca Strauss, Tamar Rydzinski

1.    Lori Reisenbichler
2.    Linda Parker
3.    Marisa Costa
4.    Julia Hirsch
5.    Margaret Ann Spinella
6.    Eleanor Gwyn-Jones
7.    Beth Ballentine (pm)
8.   
9.   
10.   
11.   
12.   
13.   
14.   
15.   

Group 8 – Fantasy/Sci-Fi

(PC Boardroom)

Afternoon session: Weronika Janczuk, Jason Pinter

1.    John O’Neill
2.    Joe Seegitz
3.    Berk Washburn
4.    Linda Dankovich
5.    Andrew Fitz
6.    Amy Merrill-Wyatt
7.    David Fortier
8.   
9.   
10.   
11.   
12.   
13.   
14.   
15.

Friday


Group 1 – Literary Fiction

(Ballroom A/B)

Morning session: Alanna Ramirez, Adam Schear; Afternoon session: Kirsten Neuhaus, Paul Cirone

1.    Penda Aiken
2.    Sarah Cypher
3.    Marney McNall
4.    Michael Cooper
5.    Lucille Payne
6.    Debra Eder
7.    Anderson Washburn
8.    Ashley Murray
9.    Harold Suretsky
10.  Ryan Nolan
11.  Catherine Agnew
12.  Raymond Fuentez
13.  Sanna Levine
14.  Beth Ballentine (am)
15.  Irene Turner

Group 2 – Commercial Fiction 1/Memoir

(Ballroom A/B)

Morning session: Weronika Janczuk, Jason Allen Ashlock; Afternoon session: Brandi Bowles, Adam Schear

1.    Marcelline Jenny
2.    Stephen Maitland-Lewis
3.    MaryAnn Kempher
4.    Ilona DiMarco
5.    Elliott Baker
6.    Richard Goode-Allen
7.    Priscille  Sibley
8.    Robert Fortner
9.    Patricia Gibson
10.    Tracy Ryan
11.    Anthony Blumfield
12.   Tiffany Burns
13.   Susan Liberti
14.   Katherine Sather
15.  

MORNING ONLY:

FULL Group 3 & Group 7 combined
Commercial 2 & Women’s Fiction

(Ballroom A/B)

Morning session: Brandi Bowles, Tamar Rydzinski, Emmanuelle Morgen

1.    Diane Owens
2.    JoAnn Kienzle
3.    Ken Zemsky
4.    Jode Millman
5.    Benjamin Yablon
6.    David Kritz
7.    Heidi Moore
8.    Roberta Boatman
9.    Vanessa Gil
10.   Lori Reisenbichler
11.   Linda Parker
12.   Julia Hirscha
13.   Margaret Ann Spinella
14.   Andrea Jarrell
15.   Eleanor Gwyn-Jones
16.   Barbara Forlenza

Group 3 – Commercial 2

(Ballroom A/B)

Afternoon session: Jason Allen Ashlock, Jason Pinter

1.    Diane Owens
2.    JoAnn Kienzle
3.    Ken Zemsky
4.    Jode Millman
5.    Benjamin Yablon
6.    David Kritz
7.    Heidi Moore
8.    Roberta Boatman
9.    Vanessa Gil
10.   
11.   
12.   
13.   
14.   
15.   

Group 4 – Mystery/Thriller

(Herald Square A)

Morning session: Lois Winston, Paul Cirone; Afternoon session: Weronika Janczuk, Rebecca Strauss

1.    Arkady Povzikov
2.    Earl Findorff
3.    Don Weiss
4.    Carrie Voorhis
5.    Michael Foley
6.    Arden Broeking
7.    Glen  Barrera
8.    Pilar Rivett
9.    Melinda Crocker
10.   Zeynep Tunc
11.   Beth Herstein
12.  
13.   
14.   
15.   

Group 5 – Young Adult 1

(Herald B)

Morning session: Jason Pinter, Kirsten Neuhaus; Afternoon session: Molly Jaffa, Suzie Townsend

1.   
2.    Lynne Gobioff
3.    John Wells
4.    Tawdra Kandle
5.    Jeanmarie Anaya
6.    Bernadette Duncan
7.    Joseph Lowery
8.    Monika Heyworth
9.    Jeanmarie Anaya
10.   Lisa Anderson
11.   
12.   
13.   
14.   
15.

Group 6 – Young Adult 2
(Chelsea A)

Morning session: Suzie Townsend, Molly Jaffa; Afternoon session: Alanna Ramirez, Joanna Volpe


1.    Steven Schatz
2.    Catherine Riesterer
3.    Stuart Nachbar
4.    Tamara Girardi
5.    Teri Garcia Yamamura
6.    Amanda Coffin
7.    Richard Martin
8.    Jessie Sanford
9.   
10.   
11.   
12.   
13.   
14.   
15.


MORNING ONLY:

Group 8:  Fantasy/Sci-Fi

(Chelsea B)

Morning session: Diana Fox, Joanna Volpe

1.    John O’Neill
2.    Kevin Hoffman
3.    Berk Washburn
4.   Joe Seegitz
5.   Linda Dankovich
5.   Andrew Fitz
7.   Amy Merrill-Wyatt
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.


FULL AFTERNOON ONLY:

Groups 7 & 8 combined: Women’s Fiction & Fantasy/Sci-Fi

(Chelsea B)

Afternoon session: Lois Winston, Emmanuelle Morgen

1.    Lori Reisenbichler
2.    Linda Parker
3.    Julia Hirscha
4.    Margaret Ann Spinella
5.    Andrea Jarrell
6.    Eleanor Gwyn-Jones
7.    John O’Neill
8.    Kevin Hoffman
9.    Berk Washburn
10.   Joe Seegitz
11.   Linda Dankovich
12.   Andrew Fitz
13.   Amy Merrill-Wyatt
14. Barbara Forlenza
15. Beth Ballentine (pm)

 

Please note: Every effort has been made to match registrants’ genres with attending agents’ genre preferences. However, we’re not perfect. If we’ve made a mistake, please let us know as soon as possible.

Questions about the workshop schedule? Contact Karen Dionne.